Graduate Medical Education

News

Congratulations to St. Luke’s 2019 Graduating Residents and Fellows!
June 25, 2019

St. Luke’s University Health Network proudly celebrates its 2019 Intern, Resident and Fellow graduates – physicians and providers who have completed specialty training through residencies and fellowships at St. Luke’s. The 27th Annual Graduation Ceremony was held June 14 at Moravian College Foy Hall.


The following providers will begin practice with St. Luke’s:

Colin Caverly, MD
St. Luke’s Miners and Allentown Campuses, Emergency Medicine, Allentown and Coaldale

Charles Hyland Cox, MD
St. Luke’s Monroe Campus, Emergency Medicine, Stroudsburg

Anthony Moon, DO
St. Luke’s Sacred Heart Campus, Emergency Medicine, Allentown

Kenneth Donovan Norman, DO
St. Luke’s Miners Campus, Emergency Medicine, Coaldale

Stephanie Ptakowski, DO
St. Luke’s Monroe Campus, Emergency Medicine, Stroudsburg

Elspeth G. Black, MD
St. Luke’s Nazareth Family Medicine, Nazareth

Margaret A. Mintus, DO
St. Luke’s Brodheadsville Family Medicine, Brodheadsville

Abby N. Rhoads, DO
St. Luke’s Anderson Family Residency, Bethlehem

Manuel E. Puente, MD
St. Luke’s Sacred Heart Family Medicine Residency, Allentown

Shital Patel, MD
St. Luke’s Practice, Washington, NJ

Shilpa Reddy, MD
St. Luke’s Village Medical Center, Phillipsburg, NJ

Steven Cardio, MD
St. Luke’s Anderson Internal Medicine Residency, Bethlehem

Benjamin Veres, DO
St. Luke’s Internal Medicine

Jaclyn M. Davolos, MD
St. Luke’s Ob/Gyn Care, Allentown

Stephanie Leiann-Tomoko Lum, MD
St. Luke’s Riverside Women’s Healthcare, Easton

Bhavin Jitendra Dumaswala, MD
St. Luke’s Cardiology

Roopa Anmolsingh, MD
St. Luke’s Senior Care Associates, Center Valley

Heather Erica Krasa, DO
St. Luke’s Senior Care Associates, Center Valley

Matt Kosar, DPT
St. Luke’s North Campus, Physical Therapy, Bethlehem

James A. Ritter, DPT
St. Luke’s Physical Therapy


The following physicians will continue their Fellowship training at St. Luke’s:

Linda Kravchik, DO
St. Luke’s Hospice and Palliative Fellowship

Piotr Zembrzuski, MD
St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Fellowship

Jason Edward Bacon, MD
Hospice and Palliative Fellowship

Devyn I. Graham, DO
Geriatric Fellowship

Jana Havranova, MD
Geriatric Fellowship


Additionally, local graduates include:

Michelle T. Trinh, DMD
Hometown: Whitehall, PA

Colin Caverly, MD
Hometown: Macungie, PA

Roopa Anmolsingh, MD
Hometown, Phillipsburg, NJ

James A. Ritter, DPT
Hometown: Emmaus, PA


Graduates of Temple/St. Luke’s School of Medicine include:

Colin Caverly, MD
Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University, Philadelphia, PA 2016

Charles Hyland Cox, MD
Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University, Philadelphia, PA 2016

Jaclyn M. Davolos, MD
Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University, Philadelphia, PA 2015

Charles T. Lee
Lewis Katz School of Medicine at Temple University, Philadelphia, PA 2018

 

For a complete list of all graduates, view our Graduation Book (PDF).

 

Congratulations to ALL our Graduates!